Mosteiro, Lajes das Flores

Mosteiro, Lajes das Flores is a district in Lajes das Flores. If you are thinking of buying, renting, or investing in a property here, we can help you get to know the district better and its main features.

How much is a house worth in Lajes das Flores?

Get a property valuation in Lajes das Flores

Do you want to sell your house in Mosteiro, Lajes das Flores?

Find the best agency to sell quickly

What buildings are like in Mosteiro, Lajes das Flores

In Mosteiro, Lajes das Flores there are 36 residential buildings. Most of the homes have from 150 to 180 m2 and were built between 1970 and 1979.

Buildings built by decade in Mosteiro, Lajes das Flores

Who lives in Mosteiro, Lajes das Flores

In Mosteiro, Lajes das Flores, there are 19 residents. The population has decreased by 56% over the last 10 years. Most residents belong to the age group: 50 to 65 years old.

The population in Mosteiro, Lajes das Flores over the last decade

Other districts similar to Mosteiro, Lajes das Flores

If you are interested in Mosteiro, Lajes das Flores, there are other districts with similar features.

Select a street

Search for information, homes for sale or rent and real estate data for any street that passes through the Mosteiro, Lajes das Flores district.