Penso, Melgaço

Penso, Melgaço is a district in Melgaço. If you are thinking of buying, renting, or investing in a property here, we can help you get to know the district better and its main features.

How much is a house worth in Melgaço?

Get a property valuation in Melgaço

Do you want to sell your house in Penso, Melgaço?

Find the best agency to sell quickly

What buildings are like in Penso, Melgaço

In Penso, Melgaço there are 410 residential buildings. Most of the homes have more than 240 m2 and were built between 1970 and 1979.

Buildings built by decade in Penso, Melgaço

Who lives in Penso, Melgaço

In Penso, Melgaço, there are 457 residents. The population has decreased by 11% over the last 10 years. Most residents belong to the age group: over 65 years old.

The population in Penso, Melgaço over the last decade

Other districts similar to Penso, Melgaço

If you are interested in Penso, Melgaço, there are other districts with similar features.

Select a street

Search for information, homes for sale or rent and real estate data for any street that passes through the Penso, Melgaço district.