Santana da Serra, Ourique

Views Rua Manuel Martins Guerreiro, 4 Santana da Serra, Ourique
2 photos of Santana da Serra, Ourique

The photos shown come from the listings published by users on idealista.pt in compliance with the service’s terms and conditions.

Santana da Serra, Ourique is a district in Ourique. If you are thinking of buying, renting, or investing in a property here, we can help you get to know the district better and its main features.

How much is a house worth in Ourique?

Get a property valuation in Ourique

Do you want to sell your house in Santana da Serra, Ourique?

Find the best agency to sell quickly

What buildings are like in Santana da Serra, Ourique

In Santana da Serra, Ourique there are 731 residential buildings. Most of the homes have from 150 to 180 m2 and were built before 1960.

Buildings built by decade in Santana da Serra, Ourique

Who lives in Santana da Serra, Ourique

In Santana da Serra, Ourique, there are 676 residents. The population has decreased by 20% over the last 10 years. Most residents belong to the age group: over 65 years old.

The population in Santana da Serra, Ourique over the last decade

Other districts similar to Santana da Serra, Ourique

If you are interested in Santana da Serra, Ourique, there are other districts with similar features.