Malcata, Sabugal

Malcata, Sabugal is a district in Sabugal. If you are thinking of buying, renting, or investing in a property here, we can help you get to know the district better and its main features.

Listings of homes in Malcata, Sabugal

  1. 2 properties for sale in Malcata, Sabugal

How much is a house worth in Sabugal?

Get a property valuation in Sabugal

Do you want to sell your house in Malcata, Sabugal?

Find the best agency to sell quickly

What buildings are like in Malcata, Sabugal

In Malcata, Sabugal there are 480 residential buildings. Most of the homes have from 180 to 240 m2 and were built before 1960.

Buildings built by decade in Malcata, Sabugal

Who lives in Malcata, Sabugal

In Malcata, Sabugal, there are 329 residents. The population has grown by 1% over the last 10 years. Most residents belong to the age group: over 65 years old.

The population in Malcata, Sabugal over the last decade

Other districts similar to Malcata, Sabugal

If you are interested in Malcata, Sabugal, there are other districts with similar features.