Santa Maria, Trancoso

Facade Rua Doutor Antônio da Fonseca, 10 Santa Maria, Trancoso
1 photo of Santa Maria, Trancoso

The photos shown come from the listings published by users on idealista.pt in compliance with the service’s terms and conditions.

Santa Maria, Trancoso is a district in Trancoso. If you are thinking of buying, renting, or investing in a property here, we can help you get to know the district better and its main features.

Listings of homes in Santa Maria, Trancoso

  1. 6 properties for sale in Santa Maria, Trancoso

How much is a house worth in Trancoso?

Get a property valuation in Trancoso

Do you want to sell your house in Santa Maria, Trancoso?

Find the best agency to sell quickly

What buildings are like in Santa Maria, Trancoso

In Santa Maria, Trancoso there are 913 residential buildings. Most of the homes have from 180 to 240 m2 and were built between 1970 and 1979.

Buildings built by decade in Santa Maria, Trancoso

Who lives in Santa Maria, Trancoso

In Santa Maria, Trancoso, there are 1 540 residents. The population has decreased by 1% over the last 10 years. Most residents belong to the age group: less than 19 years old.

The population in Santa Maria, Trancoso over the last decade

Other districts similar to Santa Maria, Trancoso

If you are interested in Santa Maria, Trancoso, there are other districts with similar features.

Select a street

Search for information, homes for sale or rent and real estate data for any street that passes through the Santa Maria, Trancoso district.

1
5
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
N
P
Q
R
S
T
V
X